Staff Members

Last Updated: 8/22/2022 12:39 PM

 

Title

First Name

Phone Number

Principal

Subha Balagopal

317-216-5110

Assistant Principal

Andrew Kroon

317-216-5107

Office Manager

Jeanne Kashman

317-216-5105

Office Assistant

Yadira Miranda

317-216-5100

Nurse

Allysia James

317-216-5111

Custodian

Deborah Palmer

317-216-5123

Teacher – Kindergarten

Allison Giesting

317-216-5119

Teacher – Kindergarten

Paula Kitchen

317-216-5157

Teacher – Kindergarten

Sheretta McCoy

317-216-5117

Teacher – 1st Grade

Jennifer Ford

317-216-5178

Teacher – 1st Grade

Ashley Jones

317-216-5147

Teacher – 1st Grade

Natasha Lane

317-216-5131

Teacher – 1st Grade – HA

Heather Squires

317-216-5150

Teacher – 2nd Grade

Violeta Aguilera

317-216-5137

Teacher – 2nd Grade

Valerie Crowe

317-216-5136

Teacher – 2nd Grade

Pamela Frasier

317-216-5129

Teacher – 2nd Grade

Megan Fulkerson

317-216-5146

Teacher – 2nd Grade – HA

Emily Wong

317-216-5127

Teacher – 3rd Grade – HA

Karen Rabideau

317-216-5130

Teacher – 3rd Grade

Jane Lucas

317-216-5159

Teacher – 3rd Grade

LaRhonda France

317-216-5177

Teacher – 3rd Grade

Elizabeth Inman

317-216-5115

Teacher – 3rd Grade

Lauren McGuire

317-216-5108

Teacher – 4th Grade

Pamela Jackson

317-216-5151

Teacher – 4th Grade

Shanté Davis

317-216-5144

Teacher – 4th Grade – HA

Katherine Abel

317-216-5132

Teacher – 4th Grade

Reshanda Allen

317-216-5133

Teacher – 4th Grade

Marcia Pritchard

317-216-5116

Teacher – 5th Grade – HA

Jessica Schied

317-216-5142

Teacher – 5th Grade

Stephanie King

317-216-5138

Teacher – 5th Grade

Keisha Nickolson

317-216-5155

Teacher – 5th Grade

Kendall Startzman

317-216-5135

Teacher – 5th Grade

Katherine Sommers

317-216-5139

Teacher – Media Specialist

Robin Smith

317-216-5114

Teacher – Music

Jennifer Brandon

317-216-5141

Teacher – Physical Education

Lori Kellum

317-216-5122

Teacher – Art

Tonia Nault

317-216-5125

Computer Instructor

Angela Miller

317-216-5143

Teacher – Resource

Madeline Higgins

317-216-5166

Teacher – Resource

Briana Dowdell

317-216-5149

Teacher – Resource

Turhania Fitts

317-216-5145

Speech Language Pathologist

Patricia Johnson

317-216-5124

School Psychologist

Jessica Egger

317-216-5106

Title I Teacher

Mary Michere

317-216-5126

Teacher – ENL

Allyson Sipe-Muyumba

317-216-5134

Teacher – ENL

Charlene Douglass

317-216-5153

Instructional Coach

Kate Sitzman

317-216-5148

Counselor

Brian Simmons

317-216-5152

Student & Family Engagement Coordinator

Katina Hale

317-216-5128

Interpreter – Spanish

Rosanna Gonzalez

317-216-5208

Social Worker

TBH

317-216-5968

Media Assistant

Ashanti Pendleton

317-216-5113

Instructional Assistant

Alaina Knighten

317-216-5100

Instructional Assistant

Taja Wright

317-216-5100

Instructional Assistant

Nayeli Hernandez

317-216-5100

Café Lead

Kewanue White

317-216-5121

Loving Care

Lucretia Mickens

317-216-5154

Cummins

Lisa Jewett

317-216-5158