Staff Members

Last Updated: 8/2/2022 4:49 PM

Position 

First Name  

Last Name  

Grade Level

Principal

Lisa

Steele

 

Assistant Principal

LaQuita 

Gardner

 

Office Manager

Angela

James

 

Office Assistant

Tela

Ruth

 

Clinic Nurse

     

Instructional Coach

Anastasia

Luc

 

Teacher

Christy

Gordon

KDG Teacher

Teacher

Rebecca

Scalzitti

KDG Teacher

Teacher

Ashley

DeVince

KDG Teacher

Teacher

Savannah

Hamilton

1st Grade

Teacher

Emily 

Morris

1st Grade

Teacher

Michelle

Strong

1st Grade

Teacher

Gabriella

Villamil

1st Grade-HA

Teacher

Pamela

Burking

2nd Grade

Teacher

Melinda 

Whorley

2nd Grade

Teacher

Kristin 

Townsend

2nd Grade

Teacher

Bobbie

Brokaw

2nd Grade-HA

Teacher

Riley

Strauss

3rd Grade

Teacher

Neva

Seldon

3rd Grade

Teacher

Jamie

Mendenhall

3rd Grade

Teacher

Tiffany

Senn

3rd Grade-HA

Teacher

Christine

Billings

4th Grade

Teacher

Holly

Collins

4th Grade

Teacher

Julie

Sigmund

4th Grade-HA

Teacher

Jeni

Tolle

4th Grade

Teacher

Katelyn

Ust

5th Grade-HA

Teacher

Jamie

Tate

5th Grade 

Teacher

Brandy

McClure

5th Grade

Teacher

Angela

Mitchell

5th Grade

Teacher

Chris

Gordon

PE

Teacher

Allison

Billings

Art

Teacher

Jeff

Braun

Music

School Librarian

Chavonne

Sauer

Media

Media Assistant

Emily

Gordon

Media

Computer Assistant

Joselyn 

Cabrera

Computer Lab

Teacher

Tommy

Arnold

Resource

Teacher

Chris

Laurino

Resource

Teacher

Crystal

Kramer

Lifeskills

ELL Teacher

Patricia

Bucken

ELL

Reading Interventionist

Kaitlynn

McShea

K-5

Instructional Assistant

Rosemary

Bartow

Exceptional Learners

Instructional Assistant

Julie

Shockey

Exceptional Learners

Instructional Assistant

Laura

Mathes

Exceptional Learners

Instructional Assistant

Katelyn

Lutzmann

Exceptional Learners

Instructional Assistant

Kwatalyna

Talamantes

Exceptional Learners

Instructional Assistant Kim Johnson Lifeskills
Instructional Assistant Merle Nowlin Lifeskills
Instructional Assistant Pricilla Davis Title I

Occupational Therapist

Paula

Paul

Occupational Therapist

Counselor

Sierra 

Walker

Counselor

Speech Therapist

Carly

Young

Speech Therapist

School Psychologist

Kristie

Carter

School Psychologist

Cummins Therapist

   

Cummins Therapist

Spanish Translator

Sam

Ramos

Spanish Translator

Head Custodian

Lisa 

Immel

Head Custodian

Café

Zeketra

Gorham

Café Manager

Loving Care

Kathy

Aldin

Site Leader